San Diego

Welcome a website operated by Chapman SEO LLC (“Chapman SEO,” “we,” “us,” or “our”). We are committed to safeguarding your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, utilize, and protect your personal information and adhere to privacy standards across all websites we manage.

Collection of Information

Personal Information
You may provide us with personal information during your interactions with our websites, such as:

This information enables us to deliver services, address your inquiries, and improve your user experience.

Non-Personal Information
We automatically collect certain non-personal information, including:

This data helps us understand visitor interactions, enhancing our content and navigation.

Use of Information

We use the collected information for:

  1. Service Improvement: Enhancing functionality and ease of use.
  2. Personalization: Customizing content and experiences to meet individual preferences.
  3. Communication: Sending updates, responding to inquiries, and providing marketing materials with your consent.

Data Protection

We employ stringent security measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, alteration, or destruction. These include encryption and physical security measures to safeguard data storage systems.

Cookies Policy

Our websites use “cookies” to enhance user experience, allowing us to remember preferences and analyze traffic patterns. You may adjust cookie settings through your browser, though disabling cookies may impact website functionality.

Sharing of Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent personal identification information to third parties. Information may be shared with:

Third-Party Websites

Our websites may link to third-party sites, which operate under their own privacy policies. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of these sites.

Children’s Privacy

We adhere to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), not collecting information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our services are directed to individuals who are at least 13 years old.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Chapman SEO LLC reserves the right to modify this policy at any time. We will indicate updates with a revised date at the bottom of this page. We encourage regular review of this policy to stay informed about how we protect your information.

Acceptance of This Policy

By using our sites, you agree to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, please refrain from using our websites. Continued use following policy changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.

Contact Us

For any inquiries or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Chapman SEO LLC
3219 E Camelback Road 806
Phoenix, AZ 85018
Email: webmaster@chapmanseo.com

Last Updated: May 12, 2024.